World's first platform for all major sports

Visakh V S: An Indomitable Pursuit For Greatness

Sneha Sharma: Leading the race track and ruling the sky

Ajay Dalal: A Farmer boy who became the Commonwealth Gold Taekwondo Champion

Zakir Khan : From borrowing weapons to becoming a champion shooter

India At Asian Games 2018

15
24
30

Men's Hockey Team

Event: Men's Tournament
Medal: Bronze

Women's Squash Team

Sport: Squash
Event: Women's Team
Medal: Silver

Bridge Men's Pair

Sport: Bridge
Event: Men's Pair
Medal: Gold

Amit Panghal

Sport: Boxing
Event: Men's Light Fly (49kg)
Medal: Gold

Women's Hockey Team

Event: Women's Tournament
Medal: Silver

Vikas Krishan

Sport: Boxing
Event: Men's Middle (75kg)
Medal: Bronze

Varun Thakkar & KC Ganpathy

Sport: Sailing
Event: 49er Men
Medal: Bronze

Men's Squash Team

Sport: Squash
Event: Men's Team
Medal: Bronze

Harshita Tomar

Sport: Sailing
Event: Open Laser 4.7
Medal: Bronze

Varsha Gautam & Sweta Shervegar

Sport: Sailing
Event: 49er FX Women
Medal: Silver

Men's Relay Team

Event: Men's 4 x 400m Relay
Medal: Silver

Women's Relay Team

Event: Women's 4 x 400m Relay
Medal: Gold

Jinson Johnson

Event: Men's 1500m
Medal: Gold

Seema Punia

Event: Women's Discus Throw
Medal: Bronze

Chitra Palakeezh Unnikrishnan

Event: Women's Heptathlon
Medal: Bronze

Swapna Barman

Event: Women's Heptathlon
Medal: Gold

Arpinder Singh

Event: Men's Triple Jump
Medal: Gold

Dutee Chand

Event: Women's 200m
Medal: Silver

Sharath Kamal & Manika Batra

Event: Mixed Doubles
Medal: Bronze

Mixed Relay Team

Event: Mixed 4 x 400m Relay
Medal: Silver

Pincky Balhara

Sport: Kurash
Event: Women -52 kg
Medal: Silver

Malaprabha Yallappa Jadhav

Sport: Kurash
Event: Women -52 kg
Medal: Bronze

Jinson Johnson

Event: Men's 800m
Medal: Silver

Manjit Singh

Event: Men's 800m
Medal: Gold

Table Tennis Men's Team

Event: Men's Team
Medal: Bronze

P. V. Sindhu

Event: Women's Singles
Medal: Silver

Archery Men's Team

Sport: Archery
Event: Compound Men's Team
Medal: Silver

Archery Women's Team

Sport: Archery
Event: Compound Women's Team
Medal: Silver

Sudha Singh

Event: Women's 3000m Steeplechase
Medal: Silver

Neeraj Chopra

Event: Men's Javelin Throw
Medal: Gold

Neena Varakil

Event: Women's Long Jump
Medal: Silver

Ayyasamy Dharun

Event: Men's 400m Hurdles
Medal: Silver

Saina Nehwal

Event: Women's Singles
Medal: Bronze

Bridge Team

Sport: Bridge
Event: Mixed Team
Medal: Bronze

Bridge Team

Sport: Bridge
Event: Men's Team
Medal: Bronze

Equestrian Team

Event: Eventing Team
Medal: Silver

Fouaad Mirza

Event: Eventing Individual
Medal: Silver

Hima Das

Event: Women's 400m
Medal: Silver

Dutee Chand

Event: Women's 100m
Medal: Silver

Muhammed Anas Yahiya

Event: Men's 400m
Medal: Silver

Tajinderpal Singh Toor

Event: Men's Shot Put
Medal: Gold

Saurav Ghosal

Sport: Squash
Event: Men's Singles
Medal: Bronze

Joshna Chinappa

Sport: Squash
Event: Women's Singles
Medal: Bronze

Dipika Pallikal

Sport: Squash
Event: Women's Singles
Medal: Bronze

Prajnesh Gunneswaran

Sport: Tennis
Event: Men's Singles
Medal: Bronze

Kabaddi Women's Team

Sport: Kabaddi
Event: Women's Team
Medal: Silver

Rohan Bopanna & Divij Sharan

Sport: Tennis
Event: Men's Doubles
Medal: Gold

Heena Sidhu

Event: 10m Air Pistol Women
Medal: Bronze

Kabaddi Men's Team

Sport: Kabaddi
Event: Men's Team
Medal: Bronze

Bhagwan Singh & Rohit Kumar

Sport: Rowing
Event: Men's Lightweight Double Sculls
Medal: Bronze

Dushyant Singh

Sport: Rowing
Event: Men's Lightweight Single Sculls
Medal: Bronze

Men's Rowing Team

Sport: Rowing
Event: Men's Quadruple Sculls
Medal: Gold

Shardul Vihan

Event: Double Trap Men
Medal: Silver

Ankita Raina

Sport: Tennis
Event: Women's Singles
Medal: Bronze

Roshibina Devi

Event: Women's Sanda -60kg
Medal: Bronze

Narender Grewal

Event: Men's Sanda -65kg
Medal: Bronze

Surya Bhanu Pratap Singh

Event: Men's Sanda -60kg
Medal: Bronze

Santosh Kumar

Event: Men's Sanda -56kg
Medal: Bronze

Divya Kakran

Event: Women's Freestyle 68 kg
Medal: Bronze

Rahi Jeevan Sarnobat

Event: 25m Pistol Women
Medal: Gold

Abhishek Verma

Event: 10m Air Pistol Men
Medal: Bronze

Men's Team

Event: Men's Team Regu
Medal: Bronze

Saurabh Chaudhary

Event: 10m Air Pistol Men
Medal: Gold

Lakshay Sheoran

Event: Trap Men
Medal: Silver

Sanjeev Rajput

Event: 50m Rifle 3 Positions Men
Medal: Silver

Deepak Kumar

Event: 10m Air Rifle Men
Medal: Silver

Apurvi Chandela & Ravi Kumar

Event: 10m Air Rifle Mixed Team
Medal: Bronze

Vinesh Phogat

Event: Women's Freestyle 50 kg
Medal: Gold

Bajrang Punia

Event: Men's Freestyle 65 kg
Medal: Gold